Driven by Nuffnang

2010-08-24

In the mood for new shoes

Posted by Fira Tirona at 10:27 PM
Reactions: 
So in the mood for new shoes now. Nope, not high heels, or ballerina flats or wedges or any of those kinds. But i'm simply in the mood for new running shoes, specifically for race usage. The one i have now i fine but its more for my training purposes.Will go hunt for it maybe 1 week before raya. What I'm having in mind is a new pair of Adidas.I want to get the feel of the new pair for my upcoming running events. Excited ni. ;)

Never knew that running can excite me so much. It's like a little girl getting a new Barbie or a little boy getting a new toy truck. LOL




I think i'm falling in love with this. Macam comel sebab color dia comel. But sure pricey. Sigh.. Gotto save up!

adiZero Tempo

*so gonna dream of you.hahaha*

2 comments:

ken on August 25, 2010 at 12:29 AM said...

i love adidas shoes, a supporter! =)

kaki LARI on August 25, 2010 at 1:06 AM said...

wah2..baru sgt ni..
mmg mahal sket la..hehe

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Ramblings and Thoughts of An Urban Yuppie Copyright © 2010 Designed by Ipietoon Blogger Template Sponsored by Online Shop Vector by Artshare