Driven by Nuffnang

2010-05-01

Crocs Warehouse Sale 2010 @IKANO

Posted by Fira Tirona at 9:24 AM
Reactions: 

IT WAS CRAZY I TELL YA!



*The queue outside*

I arrived at 10.30am and there was already a long queue. Inside the warehouse was already so many people searching for "gold"..err..i mean discounted crocs footwear..ahahaha. Anyway, since mum and I was so curious about it and we thought that we might find something that we liked, so what the heck, just queue also la..But, we were kinda lucky cause we didn't have to wait that long to get in.. But once we got in there...It was madness i tell u..shoes were all over the respective counters. The crocs staffs had already displayed the shoes on counters according to sized. Thank god i know my shoe size so i don't have to take the trouble to tried it on one by one..Clever right? Haha.. Anyway, i felt that i was in some "Pasar Ikan" and felt sad as the shoes were treated in an "evil way" as in it was scattered EVERYWHERE!. If you would to go to the retail store, where got scatter2 one? All shoes are intact and properly displayed. People were buying in the dozens! Some even held big boxes in their hands filled with shoes!..Sigh...Nevermind that.


*the queue to pay up the items*


But most importantly, mom and I got what we wanted. I also got 2 pairs for niece and nephew. What we got were these:

Got mine for RM130 : Crocs Rio

Mom's was RM40 (couldn't find a picture of it)
Niece's crocs was at RM59: Mary janes

Nephew's sandal was at RM50: Kid's disney cayman
We also got a RM20 voucher from a nice lady standing infront of us as she had a few of it. So nice of her. Anyway do drop over to the sale if you are interested in crocs footwear!
And OMG! i just got to know that the sueded alice is now RM35. DEAD CHEAP!...I wanted those but i heard the staffs saying that it was already sold out! (for yesterday la i assumed). Was happy with ourpurchase tho. Thanks mama! Heheh

So if you are interested to get cheap crocs, do head over to IKANO from 10am-10pm. Last day of the sale will be on Monday (3rd MAy 2010). Happy Labor Day people!!



0 comments:

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Ramblings and Thoughts of An Urban Yuppie Copyright © 2010 Designed by Ipietoon Blogger Template Sponsored by Online Shop Vector by Artshare